2972 Central Dr Unit Pheasant Casper, WY 82604
West Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,195
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2972 Central Dr Unit Pheasant, Casper, WY 82604 and is currently estimated at $296,243, approximately $247 per square foot. 2972 Central Dr Unit Pheasant is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Mount Hope Lutheran School and St. Anthony Tri-Parish Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
Armstrong Helen and Betsy Cross
Bought by
Barry Kathi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,500
Outstanding Balance
$275,500
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$20,743
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2022
Sold by
Mortgage Guaranty Insurance Corporation
Bought by
Armstrong Helen M and Mcdonald Betsy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2022
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Guaranty Insurance Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2022
Sold by
Natrona County Sheriff
Bought by
Caliber Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Carver Garrett
Bought by
Caliber Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2017
Sold by
Ashby Construction Inc
Bought by
Collins Kristine L and Goutermont Donna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2016
Sold by
Wolf Creek Properties Inc
Bought by
Ashby Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Kathi | -- | First American Title | |
| Armstrong Helen M | $235,000 | American Title Company | |
| Guaranty Insurance Corporation | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Caliber Home Loans Inc | $207,600 | First American Title | |
| Caliber Home Loans Inc | $207,600 | None Available | |
| Collins Kristine L | -- | American Title Agency | |
| Ashby Construction Inc | -- | American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barry Kathi | $275,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Armstrong Helen M | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $978 | $13,624 | $3,476 | $10,148 |
| 2024 | $1,254 | $17,466 | $4,456 | $13,010 |
| 2023 | $1,535 | $21,063 | $4,487 | $16,576 |
| 2022 | $1,453 | $19,938 | $4,140 | $15,798 |
| 2021 | $1,381 | $18,948 | $3,794 | $15,154 |
| 2020 | $1,379 | $18,919 | $7,696 | $11,223 |
| 2019 | $1,207 | $16,553 | $2,694 | $13,859 |
| 2018 | $1,162 | $15,944 | $2,694 | $13,250 |
| 2017 | $196 | $2,694 | $2,694 | $0 |
| 2015 | $196 | $2,694 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map