Seller's Agent in 2026
Kristin Winton
Coldwell Banker Select
(918) 346-9213
6 in this area
237 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $521,000 - $559,000
House back on market at no fault to seller....Massive price reduction....Stunning home in like new condition in the coveted Presley Heights and Bixby Schools. Beautiful home built by J Davis homes. Beautiful open floor plan, kitchen features a large island with plenty of room for bar stools, open to dining and living area. Abundance of kitchen cabinets and nice walk in pantry. Home features a pocket office area, perfect for working from home. Living has picture windows letting in a lot of natural light, wood floors and cozy fireplace. Master bedroom is fabulous with wood floors, large bath with double sinks, soaking tub and walk in shower and the closet is fabulous with built ins. All the bedrooms have walk in closets and are nice sized to accommodate larger furniture. Two beds down including the master and two beds up. There is also a nice sized game room up offering a great second living or play room. Yard is larger with sprinkler system and a great back patio for entertaining. This home is absolutely beautiful and a must see. SELLER IS OFFERING 5000.00 TOWARD CLOSING COSTS, BUY DOWN RATE, ETC.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Select License #150082 Listed on: 07/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashley Chase P | $525,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Services | |
| National Residential Nominee Services Inc | $525,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Services | |
| Armstrong Hugh William | $575,000 | Apex Title & Closing Services |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ashley Chase P | $446,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Armstrong Hugh William | $546,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | Sold | $525,000 | -0.9% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/22/2025 12/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | Price Changed | $529,900 | 0.0% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | For Sale | $529,900 | -2.8% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Price Changed | $544,900 | -2.7% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | For Sale | $560,000 | 0.0% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/13/2025 08/13/25 | Price Changed | $560,000 | -6.7% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | For Sale | $599,900 | +4.3% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2024 03/19/24 | Sold | $575,000 | 0.0% | $190 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/19/2024 03/19/24 | For Sale | $575,000 | -- | $190 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,538 | $62,250 | $6,496 | $55,754 |
| 2024 | $923 | $6,600 | $6,600 | -- |
| 2023 | $923 | $6,600 | $6,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $927 | $6,600 | $6,600 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kristin Winton
Coldwell Banker Select
(918) 346-9213
6 in this area
237 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Sarah Foley
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 592-6000
4 in this area
77 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Amber Davis
Keller Williams Advantage
(918) 764-5277
36 in this area
277 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2530248
APN: 57922-73-17-01140
Ask me questions while you tour the home.