29729 Autumn Ln Warren, MI 48088
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,632 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,311
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29729 Autumn Ln, Warren, MI 48088 and is currently estimated at $261,408, approximately $199 per square foot. 29729 Autumn Ln is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Warren Woods Tower High School, Warren Woods Christian School, and Warren SDA Junior Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Mcmullen Judith L and Whisnant Fred B
Bought by
Whisnant Fred B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2007
Sold by
Whisnant Fred B and Whisnant Theresa M
Bought by
Whisnant Fred B and Whisnant Theresa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whisnant Fred B | -- | None Available | |
| Whisnant Fred B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,186 | $121,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $31 | $110,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,937 | $102,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,880 | $89,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,826 | $82,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,708 | $78,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,587 | $75,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,613 | $74,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,471 | $61,860 | $10,260 | $51,600 |
| 2016 | $2,452 | $61,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $47,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map