$469,900
$29K PRICE DROP

29729 W Fairmount Ave Buckeye, AZ 85396

Estimated payment $2,702/month

Total Views 27,977
5 Beds
4 Baths
4,071 Sq Ft
$115 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

New Years Special!! This stunning 5-bedroom residence boasts a 3-car garage, an RV gate, charming stone accents, and an inviting front patio. Fall in love with the captivating great room featuring high ceilings, blinds, and a harmonious blend of tile flooring and soft carpeting. The gourmet kitchen comes with granite counters, abundant wood cabinetry with crown moulding, recessed lighting, stainless steel appliances, a pantry, and a large center island. Upstairs, the cozy loft provides additional living space. The tranquil primary bedroom showcases a lavish ensuite with double sinks, a jetted tub, and a walk-in closet. Spend enchanting evenings with loved ones in the lovely backyard, which offers a spacious covered patio and a sparkling pool for refreshing dips. Make this gem yours!

Listing Agent

Andrew McCargar

Done Deal License #SA649536000 Listed on: 10/27/2025

Co-Listing Agent

Caleb Brown

Done Deal License #SA713358000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,355

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 8,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,071 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Double Master Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Two Primary Bathrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Private Water Closet
  • Jettted Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 465
  • Assessor Parcel Number 504-07-477

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Tartesso Association, Phone Number (480) 820-3451
  • Built by Pulte Homes
  • Tartesso Unit 1 Amd Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,355

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

8,250 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Tartesso Pkwy & Bruner Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Co List Office Mls Id: doned001
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-610-1900
  • Subdivision Name: TARTESSO UNIT 1 AMD
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Efficiency: Solar Panels
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 115.43
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Gas Range, Water Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, 2 Master Baths, Tub with Jets, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Upstairs
  • Living Area: 4071.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Features: Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Tartesso
  • Phone: 480-8203451
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Tartesso Elementary School
  • High School: Tonopah Valley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Saddle Mountain Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ruth Fisher Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8250.0
  • Parcel #: 504-07-477

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Pulte Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2355.0
  • Tax Book Number: 504.0
  • Tax Lot: 465
  • Tax Map Number: 7.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,636 $20,996 -- --
2024 $2,567 $19,997 -- --
2023 $2,567 $37,320 $7,460 $29,860
2022 $2,506 $27,930 $5,580 $22,350
2021 $2,108 $24,270 $4,850 $19,420
2020 $2,159 $24,260 $4,850 $19,410
2019 $2,174 $22,400 $4,480 $17,920
2018 $2,160 $20,700 $4,140 $16,560
2017 $2,166 $18,930 $3,780 $15,150
2016 $1,004 $18,860 $3,770 $15,090
2015 $2,049 $18,080 $3,610 $14,470
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Price Changed $469,900 -1.1% $115 / Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Price Changed $475,000 -2.1% $117 / Sq Ft
12/17/2025 12/17/25 Price Changed $485,000 -2.8% $119 / Sq Ft
10/27/2025 10/27/25 For Sale $499,000 +39.6% $123 / Sq Ft
09/04/2020 09/04/20 Sold $357,500 +0.7% $88 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/31/2020 07/31/20 Pending -- -- --
07/28/2020 07/28/20 For Sale $355,000 +24.6% $87 / Sq Ft
08/16/2016 08/16/16 For Sale $285,000 0.0% $70 / Sq Ft
08/16/2016 08/16/16 Price Changed $285,000 +2.5% $70 / Sq Ft
08/15/2016 08/15/16 Sold $278,000 -2.5% $68 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/04/2016 08/04/16 Price Changed $285,000 0.0% $70 / Sq Ft
06/13/2016 06/13/16 Pending -- -- --
05/27/2016 05/27/16 For Sale $285,000 +11.8% $70 / Sq Ft
09/21/2015 09/21/15 Sold $255,000 +2.4% $63 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/12/2015 08/12/15 For Sale $249,000 -- $61 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $357,500 Driggs Title Agency Inc
Warranty Deed $278,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Warranty Deed $254,500 Great Amer Title Agency Inc
Warranty Deed $135,000 Title Management Agency Of A
Special Warranty Deed $224,900 First American Title Ins Co
Corporate Deed -- Fidelity National Title Ca I
Trustee Deed $255,761 None Available
Corporate Deed $374,590 Sun Title Agency Co
Cash Sale Deed $2,153,550 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $345,320 New Conventional
Previous Owner $272,964 FHA
Previous Owner $249,889 FHA
Previous Owner $139,455 VA
Previous Owner $206,080 New Conventional
Previous Owner $329,876 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Andrew McCargar

Done Deal

(480) 631-5113

Section Image

With years of experience and a track record that speaks for itself, Andrew McCargar brings an elite level of real estate expertise to every client he serves. Early in his career, Andrew established himself as a top-producing agent, helping over 100 clients buy or sell a home in a single year — a pace that few agents ever reach.