2973 Arrowhead Dr Abilene, TX 79606
Chimney Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,388
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2973 Arrowhead Dr, Abilene, TX 79606 and is currently estimated at $285,601, approximately $119 per square foot. 2973 Arrowhead Dr is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Ward Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Cooper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2012
Sold by
Williams Johnnie Dell and Ellinger Melba Ann
Bought by
Cisneros Paul R and Cisneros Raquel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,827
Outstanding Balance
$97,962
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$187,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2012
Sold by
Sides Peggy and Sides Peggy L Ellinger
Bought by
Williams Johnnie Dell and Ellinger Melba Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cisneros Paul R | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Johnnie Dell | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cisneros Paul R | $144,827 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,154 | $240,801 | $18,450 | $222,351 |
| 2023 | $4,154 | $220,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,080 | $200,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,907 | $181,898 | $11,250 | $170,648 |
| 2020 | $5,010 | $182,627 | $11,250 | $171,377 |
| 2019 | $4,457 | $172,489 | $9,900 | $162,589 |
| 2018 | $4,351 | $168,871 | $9,900 | $158,971 |
| 2017 | $3,958 | $159,235 | $9,900 | $149,335 |
| 2016 | $3,944 | $158,687 | $9,900 | $148,787 |
| 2015 | $3,369 | $158,355 | $9,900 | $148,455 |
| 2014 | $3,369 | $158,342 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map