2973 E 77th St Tulsa, OK 74136
Oral Roberts-Walnut Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,949 - $409,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,101
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2973 E 77th St, Tulsa, OK 74136 and is currently estimated at $367,737, approximately $118 per square foot. 2973 E 77th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jenks Middle School, Jenks West Intermediate Elementary School, and Jenks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Wallace Harry D and Wallace Linda L
Bought by
Wallace Harry D and Wallace Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2010
Sold by
Wallace Harry D and Wallace Linda L
Bought by
Harry Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
American General Financial Services De I
Bought by
Wallace Harry D and Wallace Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Harry D | -- | None Available | |
| Harry Llc | -- | Firstitle & Abstract Service | |
| Wallace Harry D | $37,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Service |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,237 | $22,894 | $1,860 | $21,034 |
| 2024 | $2,866 | $22,198 | $1,849 | $20,349 |
| 2023 | $2,866 | $22,523 | $2,000 | $20,523 |
| 2022 | $2,865 | $20,867 | $3,059 | $17,808 |
| 2021 | $2,816 | $20,230 | $2,965 | $17,265 |
| 2020 | $2,757 | $20,230 | $2,965 | $17,265 |
| 2019 | $2,850 | $20,230 | $2,965 | $17,265 |
| 2018 | $2,787 | $19,798 | $2,902 | $16,896 |
| 2017 | $2,638 | $20,192 | $2,960 | $17,232 |
| 2016 | $2,568 | $19,604 | $2,981 | $16,623 |
| 2015 | $2,616 | $19,604 | $2,981 | $16,623 |
| 2014 | $2,532 | $19,052 | $2,981 | $16,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map