2973 Taylor Ave Unit 2 Ogden, UT 84403
Mount Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,000 - $287,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
921
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2973 Taylor Ave Unit 2, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $273,661, approximately $297 per square foot. 2973 Taylor Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Wasatch Elementary School, Mount Ogden Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2020
Sold by
Smith Sherman H and Smith Cheryl H
Bought by
2973 Taylor Ave No 2 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Forsythe Andrew and Forsythe Tammy
Bought by
Rjm Enterprises L C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2009
Sold by
Russell Della L
Bought by
Jespersen Joseph E and Jespersen Andrea M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,297
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2973 Taylor Ave No 2 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Sherman H | -- | None Available | |
| Rjm Enterprises L C | -- | Mountain View Title | |
| Jespersen Joseph E | -- | Mountain View Title Ogden |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jespersen Joseph E | $92,297 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,080 | $254,680 | $55,000 | $199,680 |
| 2024 | $1,742 | $247,000 | $55,000 | $192,000 |
| 2023 | $1,584 | $216,000 | $55,000 | $161,000 |
| 2022 | $1,413 | $193,000 | $30,000 | $163,000 |
| 2021 | $1,025 | $125,000 | $30,000 | $95,000 |
| 2020 | $889 | $99,000 | $25,000 | $74,000 |
| 2019 | $1,081 | $145,000 | $25,000 | $120,000 |
| 2018 | $1,041 | $95,000 | $18,000 | $77,000 |
| 2017 | $968 | $95,000 | $19,000 | $76,000 |
| 2016 | $906 | $47,850 | $9,350 | $38,500 |
| 2015 | $885 | $45,650 | $9,350 | $36,300 |
| 2014 | $996 | $51,150 | $12,650 | $38,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map