2973 Washington St Unit 1 Roxbury, MA 02119
Fort Hill NeighborhoodAbout This Home
This nice 2 Bedrooms 1 Bath place in the Boston - Roxbury area is available for 09-01-2026. Included Features are: Gas Heat. 1.
Condo Details
Property Information
- 1 unit
Condo Features
- Cable Ready
- High Speed Internet Access
Model Details
- Hardwood Floors
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | Price Changed | $3,050 | -0.8% | -- |
| 03/22/2026 03/22/26 | For Rent | $3,075 | +1.7% | -- |
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | Off Market | $3,025 | -- | -- |
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | For Rent | $3,025 | +44.0% | -- |
| 07/19/2017 07/19/17 | Rented | $2,100 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/20/2017 06/20/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/09/2017 05/09/17 | Price Changed | $2,100 | -4.5% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2017 03/13/17 | Price Changed | $2,200 | -2.2% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2017 03/02/17 | For Rent | $2,250 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/16/2016 03/16/16 | Rented | $2,250 | +4.7% | -- |
| 02/15/2016 02/15/16 | For Rent | $2,150 | +13.2% | -- |
| 09/01/2014 09/01/14 | Rented | $1,900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/02/2014 08/02/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2014 02/06/14 | For Rent | $1,900 | -- | -- |
- 29-31 Notre Dame St
- 26-28-30 Notre Dame St
- 1903 Columbus Ave
- 39 W Walnut Park
- 95 W Walnut Park Unit 1
- 4A Weld Ave
- 1 Copley St
- 71 Townsend St
- 3106-3110 Washington St
- 21 Marcella St Unit 2
- 21 Marcella St
- 27 Dixwell St Unit 4
- 164 Boylston St
- 16 Mayfair St
- 3150 Washington St
- 26 Chestnut Ave Unit 1
- 12-14 Porter St Unit 12
- 31 Homestead St Unit 2
- 3171 Washington St Unit 204
- 3171 Washington St Unit 301
- 2973 Washington St Unit 2
- 2973 Washington St Unit A
- 2973 Washington St Unit 3
- 2969 Washington St
- 2969 Washington St
- 2971 Washington St Unit 1
- 2971 Washington St Unit 3
- 2969 Washington St Unit 2
- 2969 Washington St Unit 3
- 2989 Washington St Unit 2
- 2989 Washington St Unit 1
- 2973 Washington St
- 2952 Washington St Unit B
- 2993 Washington St Unit 3
- 2957 Washington St Unit 1
- 2957 Washington St Unit 2
- 2953 Washington St Unit 1
- 14-16 Notre Dame St Unit 1
- 14-16 Notre Dame St Unit 4
- 14-16 Notre Dame St Unit 3
Ask me questions while you tour the home.