29737 E River Rd Perrysburg, OH 43551
Belmont Farms Neighborhood
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,723
Sq Ft
4.61
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 29737 E River Rd, Perrysburg, OH 43551. 29737 E River Rd is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Perrysburg Junior High School, and Perrysburg High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,747 | $300,125 | $80,675 | $219,450 |
| 2024 | $5,824 | $300,125 | $80,675 | $219,450 |
| 2023 | $5,824 | $89,010 | $80,920 | $8,090 |
| 2021 | $16,883 | $231,990 | $78,720 | $153,270 |
| 2020 | $16,834 | $231,990 | $78,720 | $153,270 |
| 2019 | $16,378 | $216,590 | $77,250 | $139,340 |
| 2018 | $14,856 | $216,590 | $77,250 | $139,340 |
| 2017 | $14,327 | $216,590 | $77,250 | $139,340 |
| 2016 | $14,285 | $205,070 | $75,530 | $129,540 |
| 2015 | $14,285 | $205,070 | $75,530 | $129,540 |
| 2014 | $14,076 | $205,070 | $75,530 | $129,540 |
| 2013 | $14,439 | $205,070 | $75,530 | $129,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map