2974 Denney Rd Ravenna, OH 44266
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $154,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2974 Denney Rd, Ravenna, OH 44266 and is currently estimated at $149,689, approximately $173 per square foot. 2974 Denney Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Crestwood Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2023
Sold by
Woolverton Rita A
Bought by
Davis William J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2021
Sold by
Weber Hanna and Novak Hanna
Bought by
Woolverton Rita A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Weber Pete
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis William J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Woolverton Rita A | $75,500 | None Available | |
| Weber Pete | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,859 | $39,660 | $8,860 | $30,800 |
| 2024 | $1,636 | $39,660 | $8,860 | $30,800 |
| 2023 | $975 | $30,420 | $8,860 | $21,560 |
| 2022 | $1,003 | $30,420 | $8,860 | $21,560 |
| 2021 | $1,376 | $30,420 | $8,860 | $21,560 |
| 2020 | $1,260 | $23,840 | $8,860 | $14,980 |
| 2019 | $1,141 | $23,840 | $8,860 | $14,980 |
| 2018 | $1,228 | $25,690 | $9,730 | $15,960 |
| 2017 | $1,228 | $25,690 | $9,730 | $15,960 |
| 2016 | $1,225 | $25,690 | $9,730 | $15,960 |
| 2015 | $1,227 | $25,690 | $9,730 | $15,960 |
| 2014 | $1,314 | $25,690 | $9,730 | $15,960 |
| 2013 | $1,238 | $25,690 | $9,730 | $15,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map