2974 Elspeth Ct Columbus, OH 43231
Brandywine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2974 Elspeth Ct, Columbus, OH 43231 and is currently estimated at $304,852, approximately $245 per square foot. 2974 Elspeth Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Walnut Springs Middle School, and Westerville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Woods Jenika B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,113
Outstanding Balance
$51,903
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$252,949
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Kelley Bessie and Case #07Cve09 12270
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,113
Outstanding Balance
$51,903
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$252,949
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1998
Sold by
Teeples John W and Teeples Tracy L
Bought by
Kelley John and Kelley Bessie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,900
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Jenika B | $82,900 | Foundation | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | $70,000 | Allodial | |
| Kelley John | $99,900 | Stewart Title Agency Of Ohio | |
| -- | $81,500 | -- | |
| -- | $73,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woods Jenika B | $82,113 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelley John | $79,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,030 | $80,860 | $23,140 | $57,720 |
| 2024 | $4,030 | $80,860 | $23,140 | $57,720 |
| 2023 | $3,932 | $80,850 | $23,135 | $57,715 |
| 2022 | $3,916 | $61,460 | $24,080 | $37,380 |
| 2021 | $3,954 | $61,460 | $24,080 | $37,380 |
| 2020 | $3,941 | $61,460 | $24,080 | $37,380 |
| 2019 | $3,302 | $49,140 | $19,250 | $29,890 |
| 2018 | $3,058 | $49,140 | $19,250 | $29,890 |
| 2017 | $3,237 | $49,140 | $19,250 | $29,890 |
| 2016 | $2,882 | $39,910 | $9,420 | $30,490 |
| 2015 | $2,888 | $39,910 | $9,420 | $30,490 |
| 2014 | $2,890 | $39,910 | $9,420 | $30,490 |
| 2013 | $1,515 | $42,000 | $9,905 | $32,095 |
Source: Public Records
Map