29748 476th Ave Alcester, SD 57001
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $432,444
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29748 476th Ave, Alcester, SD 57001 and is currently estimated at $389,815, approximately $216 per square foot. 29748 476th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Beresford Elementary School, Beresford Middle School, and Beresford High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,429 | $312,649 | $38,064 | $274,585 |
| 2024 | $3,505 | $312,649 | $38,064 | $274,585 |
| 2023 | $2,802 | $276,812 | $27,189 | $249,623 |
| 2022 | $2,986 | $219,119 | $19,421 | $199,698 |
| 2021 | $3,150 | $231,792 | $31,694 | $200,098 |
| 2020 | $3,135 | $240,923 | $31,694 | $209,229 |
| 2019 | $2,979 | $240,453 | $31,694 | $208,759 |
| 2018 | $3,008 | $240,453 | $31,694 | $208,759 |
| 2015 | $2,830 | $209,560 | $0 | $209,560 |
| 2014 | $2,741 | $204,965 | $0 | $204,965 |
| 2013 | $2,436 | $204,965 | $0 | $204,965 |
| 2012 | $2,436 | $181,288 | $22,965 | $158,323 |
Source: Public Records
Map