2975 Bluffside Dr Rockford, IL 61109
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2975 Bluffside Dr, Rockford, IL 61109 and is currently estimated at $229,099, approximately $163 per square foot. 2975 Bluffside Dr is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Arthur Froberg Elementary School, Bernard W. Flinn Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $53,292 | $8,797 | $44,495 |
| 2023 | -- | $46,991 | $7,757 | $39,234 |
| 2022 | $4,720 | $42,001 | $6,933 | $35,068 |
| 2021 | $4,720 | $38,512 | $6,357 | $32,155 |
| 2020 | $0 | $36,408 | $6,010 | $30,398 |
| 2019 | $0 | $34,701 | $5,728 | $28,973 |
| 2018 | $0 | $32,704 | $5,399 | $27,305 |
| 2017 | $0 | $28,427 | $5,167 | $23,260 |
| 2016 | $0 | $27,894 | $5,070 | $22,824 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,894 | $5,070 | $22,824 |
| 2014 | $3,073 | $26,307 | $6,349 | $19,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map