2975 Cornwall Rd Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $219,256
Studio
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2975 Cornwall Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $210,564, approximately $154 per square foot. 2975 Cornwall Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Dundalk Elementary, Dundalk Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2007
Sold by
Rivera Rene A
Bought by
Membreno Rene A and Membreno Dora A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Rivera Rene A
Bought by
Membreno Rene A and Membreno Dora A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Mbagwu George C
Bought by
Rivera Rene A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2000
Sold by
Community Development Administrati
Bought by
Mbagwu George C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1999
Sold by
Cornett Constance L
Bought by
Community Development Administrati
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1994
Sold by
Norris Dennis E
Bought by
Cornett Constance L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Membreno Rene A | -- | -- | |
| Membreno Rene A | -- | -- | |
| Rivera Rene A | $72,900 | -- | |
| Mbagwu George C | $42,500 | -- | |
| Community Development Administrati | $60,000 | -- | |
| Cornett Constance L | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Membreno Rene A | $109,000 | |
| Closed | Membreno Rene A | $109,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cornett Constance L | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,293 | $170,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,293 | $152,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,463 | $135,100 | $26,000 | $109,100 |
| 2022 | $2,794 | $133,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,646 | $131,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,567 | $129,300 | $26,000 | $103,300 |
| 2019 | $1,567 | $129,300 | $26,000 | $103,300 |
| 2018 | $2,436 | $129,300 | $26,000 | $103,300 |
| 2017 | $2,537 | $131,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,989 | $130,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,989 | $129,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,989 | $128,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map