T
Seller's Agent in 2015
Tambri Edford
Faust Realty Group
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $510,000
JOB RELOCATION is causing this family to move! This 3 bedroom/2 bath home is an American Dream Home built in 2003. This home features an extra large family/rec room in place of the garage originally built by the home builder. It also has tile throughout
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tambri Edford
Faust Realty Group License #NAPLES-249510303 Listed on: 02/12/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Shannon Flaherty
Parrot Key Real Estate License #FORT-258019986
Home Type
Other
Year Built
2003
Lot Details
1.17 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amiot Garcia Gretchen | $180,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Ramirez Carlos A | $95,000 | Attorney | |
| Herrera Hidelisa | $88,900 | Attorney | |
| Fannie Mae | $211,400 | Attorney | |
| Rodriguez Eduardo | $167,100 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amiot Garcia Gretchen | $172,179 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Carlos A | $86,355 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Eduardo | $165,698 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2015 04/17/15 | Sold | $180,000 | 0.0% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2015 03/12/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/12/2015 02/12/15 | For Sale | $180,000 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,829 | $251,263 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,479 | $244,182 | $42,120 | $202,062 |
| 2023 | $3,479 | $257,100 | $40,365 | $216,735 |
| 2022 | $3,363 | $237,054 | $32,863 | $204,191 |
| 2021 | $2,081 | $176,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,033 | $174,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,987 | $170,377 | $18,428 | $151,949 |
| 2018 | $1,909 | $167,386 | $19,364 | $148,022 |
| 2017 | $1,895 | $165,887 | $14,216 | $151,671 |
| 2016 | $1,837 | $162,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,253 | $118,084 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,248 | $67,147 | $0 | $0 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2015
Tambri Edford
Faust Realty Group
S
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Shannon Flaherty
Parrot Key Real Estate
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 215010535
APN: 40073600002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.