Estimated Value: $374,000 - $498,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,652
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2975 La Nae Ct, Elko, NV 89801 and is currently estimated at $429,888, approximately $162 per square foot. 2975 La Nae Ct is a home located in Elko County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Adobe Middle School, and Flagview Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Jimenez Marci
Bought by
Jimenez Marci
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,841
Outstanding Balance
$298,429
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$131,459
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Murphy G Glenn
Bought by
Jimenez Keith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,841
Outstanding Balance
$298,429
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$131,459
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Marci | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Jimenez Keith | $340,000 | Stewart Title Elko | |
| Murphy G Glenn | -- | Stewart Title Elko |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jimenez Keith | $333,841 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,777 | $80,798 | $21,700 | $59,098 |
| 2024 | $2,777 | $75,828 | $15,750 | $60,078 |
| 2023 | $2,528 | $72,268 | $15,750 | $56,518 |
| 2022 | $2,341 | $63,898 | $15,750 | $48,148 |
| 2021 | $2,184 | $62,734 | $15,750 | $46,984 |
| 2020 | $2,068 | $63,382 | $15,750 | $47,632 |
| 2019 | $2,007 | $57,615 | $12,250 | $45,365 |
| 2018 | $2,017 | $57,880 | $12,250 | $45,630 |
| 2017 | $1,992 | $57,166 | $12,250 | $44,916 |
| 2016 | $2,016 | $57,357 | $12,250 | $45,107 |
| 2015 | $1,997 | $56,486 | $12,250 | $44,236 |
| 2014 | $1,942 | $54,419 | $12,250 | $42,169 |
Source: Public Records
Map