2975 Libra Ln Cincinnati, OH 45251
Estimated Value: $169,370 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,266
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2975 Libra Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45251 and is currently estimated at $199,593, approximately $157 per square foot. 2975 Libra Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Taylor Elementary School, Colerain Elementary School, and Colerain Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,228 | $48,206 | $10,150 | $38,056 |
| 2023 | $2,121 | $48,206 | $10,150 | $38,056 |
| 2022 | $1,327 | $28,533 | $8,985 | $19,548 |
| 2021 | $1,304 | $28,533 | $8,985 | $19,548 |
| 2020 | $1,331 | $28,533 | $8,985 | $19,548 |
| 2019 | $1,031 | $23,009 | $7,245 | $15,764 |
| 2018 | $927 | $23,009 | $7,245 | $15,764 |
| 2017 | $873 | $23,009 | $7,245 | $15,764 |
| 2016 | $1,037 | $25,652 | $7,315 | $18,337 |
| 2015 | $1,055 | $25,652 | $7,315 | $18,337 |
| 2014 | $1,057 | $25,652 | $7,315 | $18,337 |
| 2013 | $1,089 | $27,003 | $7,700 | $19,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map