2975 Parkfield Rd Saint Cloud, FL 34772
Canoe Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,448 - $443,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,098
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2975 Parkfield Rd, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 and is currently estimated at $421,112, approximately $200 per square foot. 2975 Parkfield Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hickory Tree Elementary School, Harmony Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2020
Sold by
Avatar Properties Inc
Bought by
Mendoza Edicson Gregorlo Sanchez and Sanchez Elaine Josefina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,279
Outstanding Balance
$233,225
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$187,887
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Edicson Gregorlo Sanchez | $269,200 | Inspired Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendoza Edicson Gregorlo Sanchez | $264,279 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,302 | $356,700 | $75,000 | $281,700 |
| 2024 | $8,101 | $369,200 | $75,000 | $294,200 |
| 2023 | $8,101 | $283,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,301 | $292,600 | $55,000 | $237,600 |
| 2021 | $4,326 | $234,500 | $55,000 | $179,500 |
| 2020 | $780 | $42,000 | $42,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $395 | $21,000 | $21,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map