NOT LISTED FOR SALE

29751 Legends Green Dr Spring, TX 77386

Legends Run Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $253,000 - $292,896

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,044 Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2017

Current estimated payment $1,643 / mo

18 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2017

Absolutely beautiful 1 story home with front porch! You will not want to miss this home with leaded front door, extensive wood flooring, high ceilings, arches, 2'' blinds and lots of windows for natural light. This open entertaining floor plan offers both formals and large den. Spacious kitchen with stainless gas cook top, granite, 42'' cabinets for ample storage and tile back splash. Private master suite with sep shower and tub and large walk in closet. Great size backyard!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carol Hearn

Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands License #0426080 Listed on: 02/01/2017

Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands

Last Buyer's Agent

Erol Knott

Walzel Properties - Corporate Office License #0481192

Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,454

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 6,016 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Additional Parcels

HOA Fees

  • $38 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,044 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Separate Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry in Utility Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Overview

  • Vanmor Properties Association, Phone Number (832) 539-7300
  • Legends Run Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,454

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

6,016 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$38 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Efficiency: Thermostat, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:350634
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Separate Shower, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 2044.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Den, Dining Room, Living Room, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Exclusions Disclosure, Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Cement Siding, Stone, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room

• Community Features: Community Pool
  • Association Fee: 450.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Vanmor Properties
  • Phone: 832-539-7300
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: ANN K. SNYDER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: OAK RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: YORK JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels Description: 68820505500
  • Additional Parcels: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5454.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2017
Closed on
Mar 29, 2017
Sold by
Rubino Michael T and Rubino Jennifer Paul
List Price
$184,900
Current Estimated Value
$280,974

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.81%
Original Mortgage
$173,850
Outstanding Balance
$141,987
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,987

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2013
Sold by
Rubino Emily K
Bought by
Rubino Michael T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Kb Lonestar Homes Lp
Bought by
Rubino Emily

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,450
Interest Rate
5.14%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mason Debra $173,850
Previous Owner Rubino Emily $125,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2017 03/27/17 Sold -- -- --
02/19/2017 02/19/17 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2017 02/01/17 For Sale $184,900 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,259 $281,942 $42,500 $239,442
2024 $2,489 $266,783 -- --
2023 $2,489 $242,530 $42,500 $238,280
2022 $5,832 $220,480 $42,500 $240,470
2021 $5,650 $200,440 $42,500 $157,940
2020 $5,742 $195,020 $32,190 $162,830
2019 $5,755 $190,930 $32,190 $158,740
2018 $3,416 $174,800 $32,190 $142,610
2017 $5,592 $185,690 $32,190 $153,500
2016 $5,418 $179,900 $32,190 $147,710
2015 $4,517 $172,620 $32,190 $140,430
2014 $4,517 $148,970 $32,190 $116,780
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 16274549

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 6882-05-05500

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.