2976 Beechwood Dr Orange, TX 77632
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $153,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
932
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2976 Beechwood Dr, Orange, TX 77632 and is currently estimated at $121,000, approximately $129 per square foot. 2976 Beechwood Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including West Orange-Stark Elementary School, West Orange-Stark Middle School, and West Orange-Stark High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $43 | $2,425 | $2,425 | $0 |
| 2024 | $43 | $2,425 | $2,425 | $0 |
| 2023 | $44 | $2,425 | $2,425 | $0 |
| 2022 | $48 | $2,425 | $2,425 | $0 |
| 2021 | $49 | $2,425 | $2,425 | $0 |
| 2020 | $49 | $2,425 | $2,425 | $0 |
| 2019 | $53 | $2,425 | $2,425 | $0 |
| 2018 | $899 | $2,425 | $2,425 | $0 |
| 2017 | $899 | $42,515 | $2,425 | $40,090 |
| 2016 | $876 | $40,806 | $2,425 | $38,381 |
| 2015 | $894 | $40,806 | $2,425 | $38,381 |
| 2014 | $894 | $42,213 | $2,425 | $39,788 |
Source: Public Records
Map