2976 W 550 S Mapleton, UT 84664
Estimated Value: $646,000 - $1,030,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,865
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2976 W 550 S, Mapleton, UT 84664 and is currently estimated at $786,405, approximately $421 per square foot. 2976 W 550 S is a home with nearby schools including Maple Ridge Elementary, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Armstrong Dustin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$401,764
Outstanding Balance
$355,057
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$431,348
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong Dustin | -- | Cottonwood Title Ins Agcy In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Armstrong Dustin | $401,764 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,113 | $348,205 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,113 | $304,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,208 | $316,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,109 | $303,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,810 | $420,600 | $153,700 | $266,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map