29765 Gimpl Way Eugene, OR 97402
Estimated Value: $514,000 - $693,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29765 Gimpl Way, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $584,385, approximately $332 per square foot. 29765 Gimpl Way is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Twin Oaks Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2023
Sold by
Baker Randal M and Ba Caroline
Bought by
Perez Becky and Perez Mario
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$456,478
Outstanding Balance
$445,629
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$138,756
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2021
Sold by
Streeter Shelley K and Streeter Kurtis Ray
Bought by
Baker Randal M and Baker Caroline Beresford
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Lovell Shelley K
Bought by
Lovell Shelley K and Streeter Kurtis Ray
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1999
Sold by
Calavan Jeffrey E and Calavan Joann S
Bought by
Lovell Shelley K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property