2976A Kinsey Loop Winterville, NC 28590
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $194,418
Studio
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2976A Kinsey Loop, Winterville, NC 28590 and is currently estimated at $179,105, approximately $140 per square foot. 2976A Kinsey Loop is a home with nearby schools including W.H. Robinson Elementary School, A.G. Cox Middle School, and South Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2023
Sold by
Evans John H and Venters Teresa
Bought by
Evans Laurie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Laurie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Evans Bailey | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Evans Laurie | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,160 | $162,383 | $34,000 | $128,383 |
| 2024 | $1,148 | $162,383 | $34,000 | $128,383 |
Source: Public Records
Map