2977 Beech St Saint George, UT 84790
Bloomington Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,238 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2977 Beech St, Saint George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $439,310, approximately $292 per square foot. 2977 Beech St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Bloomington Hills Elementary School, Desert Hills Middle School, and Sunrise Ridge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2025
Sold by
Kelley Michael S
Bought by
Michael S Kelley Trust and Kelley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$603,000
Outstanding Balance
$597,353
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$158,043
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2014
Sold by
Kelley Michael S
Bought by
Kelley Michael S and The Michael S Kelley Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2014
Sold by
Kelley Michael S and Kelley Cola
Bought by
Kelley Michael S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2008
Sold by
Kelley Michael S
Bought by
Kelley Michael S and Kelley Cola
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Teuscher Stephen G
Bought by
Kelley Michaelo S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$16,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael S Kelley Trust | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Kelley Michael S | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Kelley Michael S | -- | None Available | |
| Kelley Michael S | -- | None Available | |
| Kelley Michael S | -- | First American St George Mai | |
| Kelley Michaelo S | -- | Southern Utah Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelley Michael S | $603,000 | |
| Closed | Kelley Michael S | $603,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelley Michaelo S | $16,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelley Michaelo S | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,282 | $203,335 | $62,700 | $140,635 |
| 2023 | $1,407 | $210,265 | $73,150 | $137,115 |
| 2022 | $1,467 | $206,085 | $52,250 | $153,835 |
| 2021 | $1,338 | $280,300 | $80,800 | $199,500 |
| 2020 | $1,214 | $239,600 | $66,500 | $173,100 |
| 2019 | $1,175 | $226,500 | $60,000 | $166,500 |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $111,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,010 | $97,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,004 | $89,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $970 | $83,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $932 | $80,410 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map