Seller's Agent in 2024
Jon Payne
Mike Price Signature Homes
(850) 259-9765
53 in this area
78 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $245,000
***NEW December Pricing! NEW CONSTRUCTION! MOVE-IN READY** Charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home. Must see this charming new home by a local quality builder. 9 foot walls; tray ceilings with 2 step crown moulding in the Living Room and Master Bedroom. Tall cabinets; All wood look tile flooring (no carpet); Large covered back porch; All brick siding; 3cm Granite on all countertops. Real wood cabinets with soft closed doors and drawers. Stainless Oven/Range, Microwave and Dishwasher included. Literally 3 or 4 minutes to Interstate 10 for an easy commute; Only about 12 minutes to Davis Hwy in Pensacola. No HOA. Move-in ready. 1st photo is the actual home taken (Almost complete).
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sizemore Teresa Elizabeth | $230,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sizemore Teresa Elizabeth | $229,999 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2024 05/02/24 | Sold | $229,999 | 0.0% | $216 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2024 04/15/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/01/2023 12/01/23 | Price Changed | $229,999 | -2.1% | $216 / Sq Ft |
| 11/27/2023 11/27/23 | Price Changed | $234,999 | -2.1% | $221 / Sq Ft |
| 10/13/2023 10/13/23 | Price Changed | $239,999 | -4.0% | $225 / Sq Ft |
| 10/05/2023 10/05/23 | Price Changed | $249,999 | -2.7% | $235 / Sq Ft |
| 09/29/2023 09/29/23 | Price Changed | $257,000 | -1.2% | $241 / Sq Ft |
| 09/21/2023 09/21/23 | Price Changed | $259,999 | -3.0% | $244 / Sq Ft |
| 09/12/2023 09/12/23 | Price Changed | $267,999 | -0.7% | $252 / Sq Ft |
| 09/01/2023 09/01/23 | Price Changed | $269,999 | -3.4% | $254 / Sq Ft |
| 08/10/2023 08/10/23 | Price Changed | $279,500 | -6.7% | $262 / Sq Ft |
| 08/05/2023 08/05/23 | Price Changed | $299,500 | -0.2% | $281 / Sq Ft |
| 07/18/2023 07/18/23 | For Sale | $299,999 | -- | $282 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,961 | $199,691 | $15,000 | $184,691 |
| 2024 | $57 | $155,855 | $15,000 | $140,855 |
| 2023 | $57 | $4,200 | $4,200 | $0 |
| 2022 | $67 | $4,900 | $4,900 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jon Payne
Mike Price Signature Homes
(850) 259-9765
53 in this area
78 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Mark Miller
ISLAND VIEW REALTY
(800) 262-2366
9 in this area
106 Total Sales
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 630232
APN: 40-1N-28-0090-57400-0050
Ask me questions while you tour the home.