2977 N Oconnor Blvd Post Falls, ID 83854
Post Falls East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $622,538 - $657,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,969
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2977 N Oconnor Blvd, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $641,135, approximately $325 per square foot. 2977 N Oconnor Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2012
Sold by
Copper Basin Construction Inc
Bought by
Albert Robert K and Albert Vanessa R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,676
Outstanding Balance
$153,944
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$487,191
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albert Robert K | -- | North Idaho Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Albert Robert K | $224,676 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,405 | $576,620 | $185,000 | $391,620 |
| 2024 | $2,298 | $540,870 | $157,250 | $383,620 |
| 2023 | $2,298 | $599,310 | $185,000 | $414,310 |
| 2022 | $3,090 | $628,835 | $180,000 | $448,835 |
| 2021 | $2,822 | $404,490 | $120,000 | $284,490 |
| 2020 | $2,576 | $325,270 | $70,000 | $255,270 |
| 2019 | $2,527 | $299,410 | $60,000 | $239,410 |
| 2018 | $2,414 | $272,590 | $55,000 | $217,590 |
| 2017 | $2,349 | $253,910 | $45,000 | $208,910 |
| 2016 | $2,315 | $238,300 | $42,000 | $196,300 |
| 2015 | $2,311 | $230,670 | $40,000 | $190,670 |
| 2013 | $2,094 | $198,890 | $32,000 | $166,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map