2977 Old Renwick Cir Plainfield, IL 60544
Crystal Lawns NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $297,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2977 Old Renwick Cir, Plainfield, IL 60544 and is currently estimated at $280,894, approximately $216 per square foot. 2977 Old Renwick Cir is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Indian Trail Middle School, and Plainfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2021
Sold by
Frisck Rammoe A
Bought by
Spivey Rammie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2012
Sold by
Hart Prince Sharon
Bought by
Frick Rammie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,250
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Midwest Development Llc
Bought by
Hart Prince Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,350
Interest Rate
9.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spivey Rammie A | -- | None Available | |
| Frick Rammie A | $119,000 | Citywide Title Corporation | |
| Hart Prince Sharon | $194,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frick Rammie A | $89,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Hart Prince Sharon | $183,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,161 | $80,055 | $8,754 | $71,301 |
| 2023 | $5,161 | $72,304 | $7,906 | $64,398 |
| 2022 | $4,666 | $65,415 | $7,153 | $58,262 |
| 2021 | $4,413 | $61,135 | $6,685 | $54,450 |
| 2020 | $4,341 | $59,400 | $6,495 | $52,905 |
| 2019 | $4,182 | $56,599 | $6,189 | $50,410 |
| 2018 | $3,801 | $50,922 | $5,815 | $45,107 |
| 2017 | $3,677 | $48,391 | $5,526 | $42,865 |
| 2016 | $3,911 | $49,707 | $5,270 | $44,437 |
| 2015 | $3,630 | $46,564 | $4,937 | $41,627 |
| 2014 | $3,630 | $44,920 | $4,763 | $40,157 |
| 2013 | $3,630 | $44,920 | $4,763 | $40,157 |
Source: Public Records
Map