NOT LISTED FOR SALE

29775 School Section Rd Richmond, MI 48062

Estimated Value: $327,708 - $382,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 12, 2020

Last sale price $252,500 $194 Per Sq Ft

Est. 39% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,022 / mo

52 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Ground Level Unit
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Orville C. Krause Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of June 2020

This is the ONE!! Come check out this completely updated RANCH on a 1 acre lot. Beautiful NEW KITCHEN with loads of cabinet space (soft close drawers and cabinets), Stainless Steel Appliances, Granite Counters and Stone back splash. 2 Full Bathrooms have been beautifully renovated. Hardwood floors throughout the Great Room and the Kitchen. This home boasts a Master Bedroom and Master Bathroom with walk-in Glass Shower. The basement was recently finished with Island Seating area that is perfect for entertaining. It affords a ton of extra living space and storage. 2 Car attached garage with a covered poured patio off the back. More updates include: New roof 2019, Newer high energy efficient furnace, New well tank, Newer windows. All appliances stay with the home. Enjoy your huge backyard while hanging out on the 2-tiered stamped concrete patio overlooking the fit pit. Armada Schools. Buyer backed out due to Covid.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Parks

Keller Williams Premier License #6501365717 Listed on: 03/19/2020

Year Built

  • Built in 1978 | Remodeled in 2018

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 150.00x290x150x290

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,300 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0317400018

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,773

Year Built

Built in 1978 | Remodeled in 2018

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Architecture Level: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1978
  • State Equalized Value: 73800.0000
  • Year Renovated: 2018
  • Foundation Features: Sump Pump
  • Entry Location: Ground Level
  • AgentOnly_ListPriceByAcre: 249000.0000
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: High Spd Internet Avail, Humidifier, Water Softener (owned)
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Finished
  • Kitchen Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Sq Ft: 1300

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 2 Car
  • Garage Features: 2+ Assigned Spaces, Attached

• Homestead: Yes
  • Lot Size Area: 1.00
  • Lot Dimensions: 150.00X290x150x290
  • Parcel Number: 0317400018

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 1070.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 703.0000
  • Total Tax: 1773.0000
  • Taxable Value: 56619.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Armada

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2020
Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
Sold by
Ballach Christopher E and Ballach Alexis R
List Price
$249,000
Sold Price
$252,500
Premium/Discount to List
$3,500
1.41%
Current Estimated Value
$351,177

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$98,677
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.73%
Original Mortgage
$239,875
Outstanding Balance
$212,631
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,546

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2019
Sold by
Ballach Christopher E and Ballach Christopher Edward
Bought by
Ballach Christopher E and Ballach Alexis R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2014
Sold by
Ballach Ronald and Ballach Ronald E
Bought by
Ballach Christopher Edward

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$71,225
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 8, 2012
Closed on
Jul 26, 2012
Ronald Pichler
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty Wash
List Price
$55,000
Sold Price
$56,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
1.82%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.28%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2012
Sold by
Onewest Bank Fsb
Bought by
Owb Reo Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2012
Sold by
Marsack Daniel T and Marsack Sherry L
Bought by
Onewest Bank Fsb

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Rhoads Deborah
Bought by
Marsack Daniel T and Marsack Sherry L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
5.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Evans Shelby R $252,500 None Available
Ballach Christopher E -- None Available
Ballach Christopher Edward $59,433 Complets Title Svcs Of South
Ballach Ronald $56,000 None Available
Owb Reo Llc -- None Available
Onewest Bank Fsb $51,750 None Available
Marsack Daniel T $155,000 Devon Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Evans Shelby R $239,875
Previous Owner Ballach Christopher Edward $71,225
Previous Owner Marsack Daniel T $124,000
Closed Marsack Daniel T $23,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/12/2020 06/12/20 Sold $252,500 +1.4% $194 / Sq Ft
05/10/2020 05/10/20 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2020 05/05/20 For Sale $249,000 0.0% $192 / Sq Ft
03/25/2020 03/25/20 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2020 03/19/20 For Sale $249,000 +344.6% $192 / Sq Ft
08/13/2012 08/13/12 Sold $56,000 +1.8% $44 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/24/2012 07/24/12 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2012 06/08/12 For Sale $55,000 -- $43 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,762 $107,300 $0 $0
2024 $17 $100,800 $0 $0
2023 $1,624 $94,400 $0 $0
2022 $2,447 $81,600 $0 $0
2021 $2,385 $73,100 $0 $0
2020 $1,195 $73,800 $0 $0
2019 $1,792 $73,800 $0 $0
2018 $1,751 $69,100 $0 $0
2017 $1,026 $65,667 $12,792 $52,875
2016 $1,731 $65,667 $0 $0
2015 -- $59,719 $0 $0
2014 -- $54,035 $0 $0
2012 -- $44,865 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 2200022881

Realcomp

APN: 22-03-17-400-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.