Estimated Value: $95,000 - $415,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 29775 Stienstra Rd, Mason, WI 54856 and is currently estimated at $285,565. 29775 Stienstra Rd is a home located in Bayfield County with nearby schools including Drummond Junior High School and Drummond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2023
Sold by
Vaillancourt Allen D
Bought by
Vaillancourt Allen D and Vaillancourt Christina R.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaillancourt Allen D | $218,700 | Gowey Title And Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,330 | $242,900 | $16,900 | $226,000 |
| 2024 | $2,253 | $152,300 | $10,800 | $141,500 |
| 2023 | $1,863 | $147,200 | $10,800 | $136,400 |
| 2022 | $2,196 | $172,700 | $14,700 | $158,000 |
| 2021 | $2,139 | $172,700 | $14,700 | $158,000 |
| 2020 | $2,001 | $172,700 | $14,700 | $158,000 |
| 2019 | $1,929 | $172,700 | $14,700 | $158,000 |
| 2018 | $1,675 | $172,700 | $14,700 | $158,000 |
| 2017 | $1,737 | $16,800 | $14,700 | $2,100 |
| 2016 | $186 | $16,800 | $14,700 | $2,100 |
| 2015 | $181 | $16,800 | $14,700 | $2,100 |
| 2013 | $181 | $16,800 | $14,700 | $2,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map