2979 18th Ave NE Naples, FL 34120
Rural Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,000 - $700,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,739
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2979 18th Ave NE, Naples, FL 34120 and is currently estimated at $561,902, approximately $323 per square foot. 2979 18th Ave NE is a home with nearby schools including Sabal Palm Elementary School, Cypress Palm Middle School, and Palmetto Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2022
Sold by
4K Homes Group Inc
Bought by
Cortez-Vargas Marvin and Cordova Maria Emilia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,500
Outstanding Balance
$6,924
Interest Rate
3.55%
Estimated Equity
$554,978
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
Losuarez Corp
Bought by
4K Homes Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2019
Sold by
Suarez Luis Fernando
Bought by
Losuarez Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2013
Sold by
John Dean J
Bought by
Suarez Luis Fernando
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortez-Vargas Marvin | $395,000 | Aries Title | |
| 4K Homes Group Inc | $30,500 | Omega National Title Agency | |
| Losuarez Corp | -- | Attorney | |
| Suarez Luis Fernando | $10,500 | Town & Country Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cortez-Vargas Marvin | $7,500 | |
| Open | Cortez-Vargas Marvin | $387,649 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,608 | $410,764 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,521 | $399,188 | $37,620 | $361,568 |
| 2023 | $5,521 | $461,140 | $47,025 | $414,115 |
| 2022 | $682 | $27,588 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $343 | $25,080 | $25,080 | $0 |
| 2020 | $285 | $14,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $221 | $13,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $200 | $12,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $185 | $11,193 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $137 | $10,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $147 | $10,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $126 | $9,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map