2979 E Huron St Springfield, MO 65804
Sequiota NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $85,749 - $185,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
483
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2979 E Huron St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $133,687, approximately $276 per square foot. 2979 E Huron St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sequiota Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2022
Sold by
Mace Homes Inc
Bought by
Mace William E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mace William E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $513 | $10,300 | $7,600 | $2,700 |
| 2024 | $446 | $8,320 | $5,700 | $2,620 |
| 2023 | $444 | $8,320 | $5,700 | $2,620 |
| 2022 | $460 | $8,420 | $5,700 | $2,720 |
| 2021 | $460 | $8,420 | $5,700 | $2,720 |
| 2020 | $470 | $8,230 | $5,700 | $2,530 |
| 2019 | $457 | $8,230 | $5,700 | $2,530 |
| 2018 | $379 | $6,840 | $5,700 | $1,140 |
| 2017 | $376 | $6,920 | $5,700 | $1,220 |
| 2016 | $379 | $6,920 | $5,700 | $1,220 |
| 2015 | $376 | $6,920 | $5,700 | $1,220 |
| 2014 | $375 | $6,860 | $5,700 | $1,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map