2979 Fairfield Rd Chesnee, SC 29323
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $542,712
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,749
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2979 Fairfield Rd, Chesnee, SC 29323 and is currently estimated at $452,678, approximately $164 per square foot. 2979 Fairfield Rd is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Cooley Springs-Fingerville Elementary School, Chesnee Middle School, and Chesnee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2013
Sold by
Williams Randall W and Williams Janice L
Bought by
Williams Randall W and Williams Janice L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Randall W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,683 | $10,479 | $634 | $9,845 |
| 2024 | $1,683 | $10,479 | $634 | $9,845 |
| 2023 | $1,683 | $10,479 | $634 | $9,845 |
| 2022 | $1,529 | $9,117 | $505 | $8,612 |
| 2021 | $1,529 | $9,117 | $505 | $8,612 |
| 2020 | $1,503 | $9,117 | $505 | $8,612 |
| 2019 | $1,503 | $9,117 | $505 | $8,612 |
| 2018 | $1,467 | $9,117 | $505 | $8,612 |
| 2017 | $1,298 | $7,934 | $442 | $7,492 |
| 2016 | $1,298 | $7,934 | $442 | $7,492 |
| 2015 | $1,293 | $7,934 | $442 | $7,492 |
| 2014 | $1,288 | $7,934 | $442 | $7,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map