2979 S Tr 159 Tiffin, OH 44883
Estimated Value: $196,176 - $269,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2979 S Tr 159, Tiffin, OH 44883 and is currently estimated at $221,544, approximately $175 per square foot. 2979 S Tr 159 is a home with nearby schools including Columbian High School, Bridges Community Academy, and Calvert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2024
Sold by
Beard Dwight E
Bought by
Dwight Beard Trust and Beard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1988
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dwight Beard Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $49,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,731 | $49,670 | $8,130 | $41,540 |
| 2024 | $1,655 | $49,670 | $8,130 | $41,540 |
| 2023 | $1,657 | $49,670 | $8,130 | $41,540 |
| 2022 | $1,509 | $36,920 | $7,850 | $29,070 |
| 2021 | $1,503 | $36,920 | $7,850 | $29,070 |
| 2020 | $1,532 | $36,915 | $7,847 | $29,068 |
| 2019 | $1,470 | $34,255 | $7,455 | $26,800 |
| 2018 | $1,473 | $34,255 | $7,455 | $26,800 |
| 2017 | $1,331 | $34,255 | $7,455 | $26,800 |
| 2016 | $1,186 | $27,976 | $6,097 | $21,879 |
| 2015 | $1,173 | $27,976 | $6,097 | $21,879 |
| 2014 | $1,104 | $27,976 | $6,097 | $21,879 |
| 2013 | $1,148 | $27,976 | $6,097 | $21,879 |
Source: Public Records
Map