298 Abercorn Dr Madison, AL 35756
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $357,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,305
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 298 Abercorn Dr, Madison, AL 35756 and is currently estimated at $345,328, approximately $149 per square foot. 298 Abercorn Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Discovery Middle School and Bob Jones High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
Sold by
Dougherty Carmen L
Bought by
Dougherty Carmen L and Dougherty Carmen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Adams Homes Llc
Bought by
Dougherty Carmen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,296
Outstanding Balance
$227,831
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$117,497
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dougherty Carmen L | -- | None Available | |
| Dougherty Carmen L | $279,296 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dougherty Carmen L | $254,296 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,918 | $35,280 | $5,500 | $29,780 |
| 2024 | $1,918 | $33,900 | $5,500 | $28,400 |
| 2023 | $1,843 | $33,900 | $5,500 | $28,400 |
| 2022 | $1,561 | $28,780 | $4,500 | $24,280 |
| 2021 | $3,298 | $53,620 | $5,000 | $48,620 |
| 2020 | $231 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $186 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $186 | $3,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map