Seller's Agent in 2021
Michelle Spies
Carolina Mountain Homes
(828) 342-2947
210 in this area
247 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $492,000
HIAWASSEE RIVER FRONT HOME offers views of the river from every room Perfect for outdoor living with approx. 150' of river frontage Direct river access for fishing, kayaking & tubing Screened in sun porch leads to cantilevered deck overlooking gentle rapids. Approx. 4 miles by paved road to downtown Murphy, John C Campbell Folk School & hospital. Open concept living room, dining room & kitchen separates the master suite from the two guest rooms Home updates include new kitchen w/ granite countertops, new flooring throughout & new instant gas hot water heater Stone gas fireplace finishes this easy one level living Separate workshop/storage shed, fire pit & underground invisible fence for your furry friends completes this perfect spot in the mountains.. Willing to sell fully furnished
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carolina Mountain Homes Brokerage Phone: 8288377322 License #0 Listed on: 09/16/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Robbyn Allen
Century 21 Black Bear Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Ronald P | $360,000 | None Available | |
| Primes Llc | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Loudermilk Billy Ray | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Whitaker Howard C | $210,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Loudermilk Billy Ray | $109,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitaker Howard C | $168,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2021 12/20/21 | Sold | $360,000 | 0.0% | $257 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/26/2021 11/26/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/16/2021 09/16/21 | For Sale | $360,000 | +60.0% | $257 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2019 07/22/19 | Sold | $225,000 | -4.2% | $161 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/29/2019 06/29/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/18/2019 06/18/19 | For Sale | $234,800 | +92.5% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2014 10/17/14 | Sold | $122,000 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/02/2014 09/02/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/30/2014 07/30/14 | For Sale | $122,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,642 | $219,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $0 | $219,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $219,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $219,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,375 | $219,540 | $45,000 | $174,540 |
| 2020 | $1,287 | $219,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,123 | $169,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,123 | $169,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $827 | $121,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $827 | $121,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $827 | $121,420 | $48,840 | $72,580 |
| 2012 | -- | $121,420 | $48,840 | $72,580 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Michelle Spies
Carolina Mountain Homes
(828) 342-2947
210 in this area
247 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Robbyn Allen
Century 21 Black Bear Realty
P
Seller's Agent in 2019
Poltrock Team
RE/MAX
(828) 557-7965
643 in this area
826 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
David Ritz
RE/MAX
(828) 837-3002
61 in this area
75 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Donna Srabian
RE/MAX
Source: Northeast Georgia Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 310556
APN: 5511-01-15-5183-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.