298 Beechspring Rd South Orange, NJ 07079
Estimated Value: $1,261,431 - $1,522,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,472
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 298 Beechspring Rd, South Orange, NJ 07079 and is currently estimated at $1,370,608, approximately $554 per square foot. 298 Beechspring Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including South Mountain Elementary School, South Orange Middle School, and Columbia Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Sold by
Juncker Joanne and Juncker Kristine R
Bought by
Kerstan Michael P and Kerstan Nadine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$252,359
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,118,249
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerstan Michael P | $630,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kerstan Michael P | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,006 | $956,800 | $497,700 | $459,100 |
| 2024 | $23,310 | $956,800 | $497,700 | $459,100 |
| 2022 | $22,476 | $640,900 | $353,900 | $287,000 |
| 2021 | $21,694 | $640,900 | $353,900 | $287,000 |
| 2020 | $21,022 | $640,900 | $353,900 | $287,000 |
| 2019 | $20,496 | $640,900 | $353,900 | $287,000 |
| 2018 | $20,188 | $640,900 | $353,900 | $287,000 |
| 2017 | $19,688 | $640,900 | $353,900 | $287,000 |
| 2016 | $23,768 | $620,900 | $295,900 | $325,000 |
| 2015 | $23,215 | $620,900 | $295,900 | $325,000 |
| 2014 | $22,731 | $620,900 | $295,900 | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map