298 Big Game Loop Columbia, SC 29229
Estimated Value: $325,072 - $375,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,439
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 298 Big Game Loop, Columbia, SC 29229 and is currently estimated at $357,768, approximately $104 per square foot. 298 Big Game Loop is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Sandlapper Elementary School, Longleaf Middle School, and Westwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2022
Sold by
Wesley Antonio J
Bought by
Bufford Dana M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,912
Outstanding Balance
$227,569
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$130,199
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2018
Sold by
Parks Rodondo and Parks Alysha
Bought by
Bufford Dana M and Bufford Wesley Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,924
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2012
Sold by
Essex Homes Southeast Inc
Bought by
Parks Rodondo and Parks Alysha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,259
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
VA