298 Box Ave Buffalo, NY 14211
MLK Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $75,000 - $98,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,211
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 298 Box Ave, Buffalo, NY 14211 and is currently estimated at $89,254, approximately $73 per square foot. 298 Box Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Saints Tabernacle Of Excellence and Universal School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $84 | $72,000 | $5,000 | $67,000 |
| 2024 | $84 | $15,000 | $2,000 | $13,000 |
| 2023 | $76 | $15,000 | $2,000 | $13,000 |
| 2022 | $75 | $15,000 | $2,000 | $13,000 |
| 2021 | $75 | $15,000 | $2,000 | $13,000 |
| 2020 | $92 | $15,000 | $2,000 | $13,000 |
| 2019 | $329 | $12,000 | $2,400 | $9,600 |
| 2018 | $310 | $12,000 | $2,400 | $9,600 |
| 2017 | $71 | $12,000 | $2,400 | $9,600 |
| 2016 | $292 | $12,000 | $2,400 | $9,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,000 | $2,400 | $9,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,000 | $2,400 | $9,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map