298 Chateaugay Dr Pataskala, OH 43062
Harrison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,000 - $556,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,729
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 298 Chateaugay Dr, Pataskala, OH 43062 and is currently estimated at $509,906, approximately $186 per square foot. 298 Chateaugay Dr is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Kirkersville Elementary School, Etna Elementary School, and Watkins Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2002
Sold by
Simpson George L
Bought by
Jefferson Bldrs Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,240
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferson Bldrs Inc | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jefferson Bldrs Inc | $213,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,698 | $148,160 | $36,050 | $112,110 |
| 2024 | $6,335 | $148,160 | $36,050 | $112,110 |
| 2023 | $6,330 | $148,160 | $36,050 | $112,110 |
| 2022 | $5,792 | $115,050 | $18,480 | $96,570 |
| 2021 | $5,939 | $115,050 | $18,480 | $96,570 |
| 2020 | $6,028 | $115,050 | $18,480 | $96,570 |
| 2019 | $5,087 | $89,670 | $15,400 | $74,270 |
| 2018 | $5,603 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,324 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,258 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,073 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,350 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,146 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map