298 Deer Run Dr Braidwood, IL 60408
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $335,170
3
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 298 Deer Run Dr, Braidwood, IL 60408 and is currently estimated at $297,043. 298 Deer Run Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Reed-Custer Intermediate School, Reed-Custer Middle School, and Reed-Custer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Harrison Wilbert R and Harrison Sherry E
Bought by
Votta Ronald A and Votta Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,800
Outstanding Balance
$217,205
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$79,838
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2007
Sold by
Grundy Bank
Bought by
Harrison Wilbert R and Harrison Sherry E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,600
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
K & A Development Inc
Bought by
Grundy Bank and Trust #1418
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Votta Ronald A | $275,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Harrison Wilbert R | $300,500 | Ticor Title | |
| Grundy Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Votta Ronald A | $258,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrison Wilbert R | $233,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,339 | $96,726 | $19,188 | $77,538 |
| 2023 | $5,925 | $86,633 | $17,186 | $69,447 |
| 2022 | $4,995 | $78,614 | $15,595 | $63,019 |
| 2021 | $4,834 | $96,565 | $14,885 | $81,680 |
| 2020 | $6,016 | $91,487 | $14,102 | $77,385 |
| 2019 | $5,679 | $86,390 | $13,316 | $73,074 |
| 2018 | $5,463 | $92,472 | $12,743 | $79,729 |
| 2017 | $4,915 | $74,785 | $12,493 | $62,292 |
| 2016 | $4,788 | $72,326 | $12,082 | $60,244 |
| 2015 | $4,617 | $70,459 | $11,770 | $58,689 |
| 2014 | $4,617 | $70,459 | $11,770 | $58,689 |
| 2013 | $4,617 | $75,357 | $12,588 | $62,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map