298 Dobbs Ln Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $336,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,024
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 298 Dobbs Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901 and is currently estimated at $246,243, approximately $121 per square foot. 298 Dobbs Ln is a home with nearby schools including O'Neal Elementary School, Poplar Bluff Fifth & Sixth Grade Center, and Poplar Bluff Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2011
Sold by
Dobbs Clyde and Dobbs Senya
Bought by
Dobbs Jeremiah and Dobbs Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,731
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dobbs Jeremiah | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dobbs Jeremiah | $60,731 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $972 | $22,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9 | $20,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $927 | $20,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $897 | $20,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $898 | $20,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $844 | $18,690 | $0 | $0 |