298 Jim Sharp Rd Norman Park, GA 31771
Estimated Value: $59,034 - $504,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 298 Jim Sharp Rd, Norman Park, GA 31771 and is currently estimated at $204,009, approximately $167 per square foot. 298 Jim Sharp Rd is a home with nearby schools including Norman Park Elementary School, Willie J. Williams Middle School, and C.A. Gray Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Bought by
Mcfarland Charles R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfarland Charles R | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $129 | $6,479 | $6,079 | $400 |
| 2024 | $129 | $4,960 | $4,560 | $400 |
| 2023 | $298 | $14,041 | $4,560 | $9,481 |
| 2022 | $322 | $13,533 | $4,052 | $9,481 |
| 2021 | $386 | $15,904 | $4,052 | $11,852 |
| 2020 | $393 | $15,904 | $4,052 | $11,852 |
| 2019 | $437 | $15,904 | $4,052 | $11,852 |
| 2018 | $407 | $15,904 | $4,052 | $11,852 |
| 2017 | $492 | $18,091 | $6,239 | $11,852 |
| 2016 | $499 | $18,091 | $6,239 | $11,852 |
| 2015 | $504 | $18,091 | $6,239 | $11,852 |
| 2014 | $494 | $18,091 | $6,239 | $11,852 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,090 | $6,238 | $11,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map