Estimated Value: $89,000 - $197,872
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,210
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 298 Kane Rd, Colon, MI 49040 and is currently estimated at $149,468, approximately $123 per square foot. 298 Kane Rd is a home located in Branch County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2010
Sold by
Heath Richard A and Heath Aline L
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Heath Aline L
Bought by
Heath Richard A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Heath Richard A | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $68,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,699 | $75,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $76,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $571 | $74,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $571 | $73,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | -- | $61,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $56,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $58,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $57,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $58,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,019 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,915 | $0 | $0 |