NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,023,000 - $1,347,138

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,215 Sq Ft
$999/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 28, 2017

Last sale price $439,000 $361 Per Sq Ft

Est. 176% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,970 / mo

27 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near a marina
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Chatham Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Patio

About This Home

As of June 2017

Wonderful home in a great location! Brooks Rd Beach is just a couple blocks away, so is Allen Harbor and the village of Harwich Port is just past that! Move right in. Cape Cod Cute! Updated kitchen, new bathrooms, roof, furnace,central air, hot water heater, first floor laundry and MASS SAVE insulated attic. Relaxing sunroom overlooking very attractive outdoor living area with custom outdoor shower and very nice patio with built in fire pit. Come on by!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eric Hedmark

Cape Cod Associates R E License #9031514 Listed on: 05/17/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Member Non

cci.unknownoffice

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,221

Year Built

  • Built in 1969 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 16,177 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Shingle Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,215 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Dishwasher

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Washer
  • Gas Dryer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry

Outdoor Features

  • Property is near a marina
  • Patio
  • Outbuilding

Location

  • Property is near golf course, shops, and worship

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 12W250

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,221

Year Built

Built in 1969 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Listing Details

  • Has Basement: Full, Interior Entry
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.37
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Water Body Name: Nantucket Sound
  • Directions: Lower County Rd to Brooks Rd.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer - Gas, Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood, Tile
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Bedroom 3
  • Dining Room Features: Dining Room
  • Kitchen Description: Flooring: Tile
  • Room Bedroom3 Area: 108
  • Bedroom 2 Description: Flooring: Wood
  • Room Bedroom2 Area: 120
  • Primary Bedroom Description: Flooring: Wood
  • Bedroom 3 Description: Flooring: Wood
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 10
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen
  • Room Living Room Area: 252
  • Living Room Features: Fireplace, Living Room
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 120

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, House of Worship, Near Golf Course, Shopping, Marina, Level, South of Route 28
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Shingle Siding
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled, Actual

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16177
  • Parcel #: 12W250
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1969

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3221
  • Tax Book Number: 25459

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 17, 2017
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
List Price
$439,000
Sold Price
$439,000
Current Estimated Value
$1,213,285

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$774,285
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.14%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2011
Sold by
Jacobson Joyce A
Bought by
Olivier William M and Olivier Karen M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
3%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Robert F Stadolnik Ret $439,000 --
Olivier William M $337,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Olivier William M $60,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/28/2017 06/28/17 Sold $439,000 0.0% $361 / Sq Ft
06/14/2017 06/14/17 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2017 05/17/17 For Sale $439,000 -- $361 / Sq Ft
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,982 $1,012,200 $404,000 $608,200
2024 $5,563 $922,600 $342,100 $580,500
2023 $4,044 $609,100 $266,500 $342,600
2022 $4,182 $515,600 $270,400 $245,200
2021 $3,799 $441,800 $245,800 $196,000
2020 $3,743 $428,800 $237,600 $191,200
2019 $3,421 $394,600 $216,300 $178,300
2018 $3,407 $375,900 $196,600 $179,300
2017 $3,221 $359,100 $189,200 $169,900
2016 $3,175 $350,000 $189,200 $160,800
2015 $3,064 $341,600 $185,400 $156,200
2014 $2,930 $334,100 $180,500 $153,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 21712219

Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®

APN: HARW-000012-000000-W000002-000005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.