298 Maple St Secaucus, NJ 07094
3
Beds
1
Bath
904
Sq Ft
3,049
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 298 Maple St, Secaucus, NJ 07094. 298 Maple St is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Secaucus High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,191 | $105,600 | $63,900 | $41,700 |
| 2023 | $4,191 | $105,600 | $63,900 | $41,700 |
| 2022 | $3,974 | $105,600 | $63,900 | $41,700 |
| 2021 | $3,981 | $105,600 | $63,900 | $41,700 |
| 2020 | $3,945 | $105,600 | $63,900 | $41,700 |
| 2019 | $3,920 | $105,600 | $63,900 | $41,700 |
| 2018 | $3,812 | $105,600 | $63,900 | $41,700 |
| 2017 | $3,816 | $105,600 | $63,900 | $41,700 |
| 2016 | $3,915 | $105,600 | $63,900 | $41,700 |
| 2015 | $3,659 | $105,600 | $63,900 | $41,700 |
| 2014 | $3,727 | $105,600 | $63,900 | $41,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map