298 Military Blvd Ormond Beach, FL 32174
West Ormond Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 298 Military Blvd, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $259,747, approximately $212 per square foot. 298 Military Blvd is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Tomoka Elementary School, David C. Hinson Sr. Middle School, and Mainland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Bryant Sandra M and Bates Sandra M
Bought by
Bryant Sandra M and Bryant Paul E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1998
Sold by
Bates Sandra M and Bryant Sandra M
Bought by
Bryant Sandra M and Bryant Paul E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1991
Bought by
Swindle Sandra M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1986
Bought by
Swindle Sandra M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Sandra M | -- | -- | |
| Bryant Sandra M | -- | -- | |
| Bryant Sandra M | -- | -- | |
| Bryant Sandra M | -- | -- | |
| Swindle Sandra M | $100 | -- | |
| Swindle Sandra M | $400 | -- | |
| Swindle Sandra M | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |