Seller's Agent in 2021
Mary Douglas
Ponderosa Realty Associates
(800) 531-2195
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $601,699 - $701,000
Exceptional log home on 3 beautiful acres features open floor plan, warm southern exposure, soaring aspen T & G ceiling, granite counters, gas range & fireplace & low maintenance "wood plank" tile flooring. Spacious rec. room above the garage provides even more space to enjoy. Relax or entertain on the deck surrounded by the expansive views & massive rock outcroppings that embrace this meticulously maintained home. District Water & Sewer. 50 min. to FTC. Make this your own mountain retreat!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ponderosa Realty Associates License #100025232 Listed on: 03/04/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Steven Koeckeritz
Lone Pine Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voorheis Mathews Fallon | $530,000 | First American | |
| Schumacher Gregory S | $322,000 | None Available | |
| Parkinson E Roland | $220,000 | -- | |
| Rasa Kheyala | $274,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Voorheis Mathews Fallon | $424,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schumacher Gregory S | $289,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Parkinson E Roland | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rasa Kheyala | $201,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/29/2021 07/29/21 | Off Market | $530,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2021 04/30/21 | Sold | $530,000 | +1.0% | $217 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2021 03/04/21 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $215 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,724 | $38,569 | $7,188 | $31,381 |
| 2024 | $3,548 | $41,533 | $7,705 | $33,828 |
| 2022 | $2,997 | $30,934 | $3,975 | $26,959 |
| 2021 | $3,030 | $31,825 | $4,090 | $27,735 |
| 2020 | $2,748 | $28,614 | $3,003 | $25,611 |
| 2019 | $2,759 | $28,614 | $3,003 | $25,611 |
| 2018 | $2,182 | $24,350 | $3,024 | $21,326 |
| 2017 | $2,174 | $24,350 | $3,024 | $21,326 |
| 2016 | $1,972 | $21,977 | $3,343 | $18,634 |
| 2015 | $1,957 | $21,970 | $3,340 | $18,630 |
| 2014 | $1,627 | $18,150 | $3,420 | $14,730 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Mary Douglas
Ponderosa Realty Associates
(800) 531-2195
62 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Steven Koeckeritz
Lone Pine Realty
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE934668
APN: 29231-12-036
Ask me questions while you tour the home.