A
Seller's Agent in 2018
Aimee Falk
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $317,000
$20k in improvements- new roof above master bedroom, attic & garage insulated, garage w/new sheet rock, new stucco around foundation, access to crawl space in 1st bedroom closet. Quiet country living yet close to shopping, amenities and easy access to I-90. Less than a mile to Snyder's Lake- Town beach and playground. Updates include renovated bathrooms and kitchen, new flooring/carpet, freshly painted, new siding, new garage door. Bedrooms measure- ~11' x 9', 7.5' x 9.5', 15' x 16'. Seller is motivated. Excellent Condition
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Aimee Falk
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake License #10301221074 Listed on: 11/22/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Dave Ryan
Pinnacle Realty Saratoga, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Tina L | $141,525 | -- | |
| Garies Richard | $141,861 | D L Doherty | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $24,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Tina L | $136,988 | |
| Previous Owner | Garies Richard | $140,679 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/12/2018 03/12/18 | Sold | $141,225 | -8.3% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 01/18/2018 01/18/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/10/2018 01/10/18 | Price Changed | $154,000 | -6.1% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 12/27/2017 12/27/17 | Price Changed | $164,000 | -3.0% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2017 11/21/17 | Price Changed | $169,000 | 0.0% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2017 11/21/17 | For Sale | $169,000 | +19.7% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 07/12/2017 07/12/17 | Off Market | $141,225 | -- | -- |
| 07/12/2017 07/12/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/26/2017 06/26/17 | Price Changed | $169,900 | -2.9% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2017 06/20/17 | Price Changed | $174,900 | -2.3% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 06/12/2017 06/12/17 | For Sale | $179,000 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,848 | $27,700 | $1,100 | $26,600 |
| 2024 | $3,848 | $27,700 | $1,100 | $26,600 |
| 2023 | $3,739 | $27,700 | $1,100 | $26,600 |
| 2022 | $1,460 | $27,700 | $1,100 | $26,600 |
| 2021 | $1,510 | $27,700 | $1,100 | $26,600 |
| 2020 | $1,524 | $27,700 | $1,100 | $26,600 |
| 2019 | $2,187 | $27,700 | $1,100 | $26,600 |
| 2018 | $3,647 | $27,700 | $1,100 | $26,600 |
| 2017 | $3,643 | $27,700 | $1,100 | $26,600 |
| 2016 | $3,812 | $27,700 | $1,100 | $26,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,700 | $1,100 | $26,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,700 | $1,100 | $26,600 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2018
Aimee Falk
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake
D
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Dave Ryan
Pinnacle Realty Saratoga, LLC
D
Buyer's Agent in 2018
David Ryan
Gabler Realty, LLC
Source: Global MLS
MLS Number: 201711347
APN: 3200-135-2-38
Ask me questions while you tour the home.