298 Springview St Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $639,000 - $681,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,723
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 298 Springview St, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $658,848, approximately $241 per square foot. 298 Springview St is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Haisley Elementary School, Forsythe Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2022
Sold by
Lombardo Homes Of Michigan Llc
Bought by
Manoharan Prem Kumar and Rajendran Sindhu Kandasamy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,509
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$484,339
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2020
Sold by
Hc Investment Holodings Llc
Bought by
Lombardo Homes Of Michigan Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manoharan Prem Kumar | $548,000 | Greater Macomb Title | |
| Lombardo Homes Of Michigan Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History