298 Steele Rd Waterloo, NY 13165
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $150,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 298 Steele Rd, Waterloo, NY 13165 and is currently estimated at $118,174, approximately $76 per square foot. 298 Steele Rd is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Skoi-Yase School, LaFayette Intermediate School, and Waterloo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2023
Sold by
Westfall Shirley A and Pocai Michael A
Bought by
Parker Isiash A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,113
Outstanding Balance
$72,493
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$45,681
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Sold by
Alice Alice W
Bought by
Westfall Shirley A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Isiash A | $76,500 | None Available | |
| Westfall Shirley A | $38,000 | Christi Miller |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Isiash A | $75,113 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,482 | $49,200 | $13,600 | $35,600 |
| 2024 | $1,482 | $49,200 | $13,600 | $35,600 |
| 2023 | $14 | $49,200 | $13,600 | $35,600 |
| 2022 | $1,471 | $49,200 | $13,600 | $35,600 |
| 2021 | $1,447 | $49,200 | $13,600 | $35,600 |
| 2020 | $1,430 | $49,200 | $13,600 | $35,600 |
| 2019 | $460 | $49,200 | $13,600 | $35,600 |
| 2018 | $1,402 | $49,200 | $13,600 | $35,600 |
| 2017 | $1,374 | $49,200 | $13,600 | $35,600 |
| 2016 | $1,197 | $38,700 | $10,700 | $28,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,700 | $10,700 | $28,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,700 | $10,700 | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map